Product Detail

Driverless EML Transmitter Module 4 ch, 28 Gbps, LAN-WDM MUX Integrated 100 GE
The FBT4401NH is high performance and low power consumption 4 x 25G/28G 1310 nm LAN-WDM Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly (TOSA), consisting of an optical multiplexer to combine 4 wavelength light signals and highly-reliable cooled electroabsorption modulated lasers (EMLs). The TOSA is assembled in a hermetic-sealed package with an LC receptacle for optical output and 2 flex circuits for DC/RF electrical connections. The TOSA is best suitable for CFP, CFP2, CFP4 and QSFP28 applications.
Features
  • Up to 28Gbps operation (NRZ)
  • Single TEC (Thermo Electric Cooler) for all EML temperature control
  • LAN WDM Optical MUX integrated
  • 4 Monitor PDs are integrated for monitoring optical output power from each EML
  • 4 Electro-absorption modulator integrated Lasers (EMLs)
  • Flexible Printed Circuit boards (FPCs) for electrical IF, and LC receptacle with optical isolator for optical IF
Applications
  • 100GE LR4 (IEEE 802.3ba)
  • CFP2/CFP4 transceiver
  • ITUT-G959.1 OTU4 (4L1-9C1F)
Specifications
  • Output Power Min: 0 dBm
  • Output Power Max: 4 dBm
  • Reach: 10 km
Datasheet: Request Datasheet
Package
  • Hermetic Box/LC receptacle
Part Number Package MACOM Richardson RFPD DigiKey Mouser
FBT4401NH
OSA telecom CFP4 100G TOSA LR4
CONNECTORIZED Inquire

Favorite Parts

Log in to MyMACOM to save your favorite parts.

Recently Viewed

  • No Recent Parts found!

Technical Resources

Resources

Support

Recent Searches