Product Detail

PIN Receiver Module 4 ch, 28 Gbps, LAN-WDM DEMUX Integrated 100 GE
The MACOM FBR4102PB is a 4 x 25G/28G 1310nm LAN-WDM Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly (ROSA), consisting of an Optical Demultiplexer to separate 4 wavelength light signals, high-sensitivity highly-reliable PIN photodiodes and high performance low power consumption MACOM quad Trans-Impedance Amplifier (TIA). The ROSA is assembled in a hermetic-sealed package with an LC receptacle for optical input and two flex circuits for DC/RF electrical connections. The ROSA is best suitable for CFP, CFP2, CFP4 and QSFP28 applications.
Features
  • 4 X 28 Gbps PIN with TIA
  • 3.3 V for TIA Power Supply
  • Up to 28 Gbps Operation (NRZ)
  • LAN-WDM DEMUX integrated
  • LC receptacle
Applications
  • 100 GE LR4 (IEEE 802.3ba)
  • CFP / CFP2 / CFP4 / QSFP28 transceivers
  • Optical Test Equipment
Specifications
  • Reach: 10 km
Datasheet: Request Datasheet
Package
  • Hermetic Box/LC Receptacle/FPC
Part Number Package MACOM Richardson RFPD DigiKey Mouser
FBR4102PB
OSA telecom CFP4/QSFP28 100G ROSA
CONNECTORIZED Inquire

Favorite Parts

Log in to MyMACOM to save your favorite parts.

Recently Viewed

  • No Recent Parts found!

Technical Resources

Resources

Support

Live Chat

Start Conversation Now

Recent Searches