Product Detail

MAOM-003115
28 Gb/s Linear EA Modulator Driver IC
The MAOM-003115 is a very compact and high bandwidth linear EML driver which can deliver up to 2Vpp single-ended output. This surface mount device offers variable gain control and excellent linearity over the operating range. The driver has been used to demonstrate a 400 Gbps link over 2km of single-mode fiber (SMF) using 4 wavelengths running at 100 Gbps each.
Applications
  • 400 Gbps DMT
  • 400 Gbps PAM-4
  • CFP/CFP2 Transceiver
  • Test Equipment
  • Transponder
Specifications
  • Output Voltage - Max.: 2 Vpp
  • Supply Voltage: 3.6 V
  • Max. Data-Rate: 28 Gbps
  • Input Voltage - Min: 600 mVpp
Datasheet
Package
  • 4x4x2.3mm
Package Category
  • SMD
Part Number Package MACOM Richardson RFPD DigiKey Mouser Rell
MAOM-003115
Mod Driver, 32Gbps, 4mm Laminate Module
LAMINATE MODULE Inquire

Favorite Parts

Log in to MyMACOM to save your favorite parts.

Recently Viewed

  • No Recent Parts found!

Technical Resources

Resources

Support

Live Chat

Start Conversation Now

×

Is this a technical or general inquiry?

Recent Searches

X

By continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy