Product Detail

MACOM PRISM™ MATP-10025 device: 100 Gbps PAM-4 PHY with integrated DSP and multiplexing functionality
The MACOM PRISM™ MATP-10025 device is a 100 Gbps PAM-4 PHY with integrated DSP and multiplexing functionality designed to enable single-wavelength 100 Gbps optical transceiver solutions. MACOM PRISM™ is a highly integrated device offering low latency, low power, and a small foot print package optimized for next generation QSFP28 transceiver modules. Integrated PAM-4 linear modulator driver and on-board management processor simplify module implementation and reduce BOM costs. The integrated DSP based equalizer supports duplex fiber 100G optical links up to 2 km over single mode fiber. The low latency forward error correction engine provides IEEE compliant error correction for 100G ports. The MACOM PRISM™ device offers a full suite of test and diagnostic features for PAM-4 signaling enabling quick and efficient bringup and debug.
Features
  • 1 x 53 Gbaud PAM-4 Network Interface
  • 4 x 25 Gbps Host Interface
  • DSP for 2 km reach over SMF
  • Integrated FEC
  • Integrated Linear Modulator Driver
  • PAM-4 test and diagnostic features
  • 10 x 10 mm BGA
Applications
  • 100GBASE-DR1 QSFP28 Modules
  • 100GBASE-FR1 QSFP28 Modules
Datasheet: Request Datasheet
Package
  • BGA
Part Number Package MACOM Richardson RFPD DigiKey Mouser
MATP-10025
MACOM PRISM™ MATP-10025 device: 100 Gbps PAM-4 PHY with integrated DSP and multiplexing functionality
BGA Inquire

Favorite Parts

Log in to MyMACOM to save your favorite parts.

People Also Viewed

Recently Viewed

  • No Recent Parts found!

Technical Resources

Resources

Support

Recent Searches